Senior Leadership Team

Mr D Prendergast

Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss L Thomassen

Deputy Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss K Druce

Assistant Headteacher
Behaviour and Attitudes, Personal Development and Well-Being & Deputy DSL

Dr H Fisher

Assistant Headteacher - SEND

Mrs S Knight

School Business Manager

Extended Leadership Team

The Senior Leadership Team +

Miss S Harriss

EYFS Leader

Miss K Gundry

Maths Lead

Miss D Fernandez

Phonics & Reading Lead (Interim)

The Office & Administrative Team

Mrs S Knight

School Business Manager

Mrs C McKenzie

School Administrator

Miss L Mason

Receptionist & Admin Assistant

Mr N Clark

Site Manager - Lead

Inclusion Team

Dr H Fisher

Assistant Headteacher - SEND

Mrs S Bryant

SEN Learning Support Assistant
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss S Jones

HLTA (EYFS & KS1)
Specialism: Phonics & Early Reading

Mrs J Taphouse

HLTA (KS2)
Specialism: Speech & Language & SEN/D

Mr R Charman

HLTA (PE)

P.E. Team

Mr R Charman

P.E. LSA

Year Groups

Nursery

Miss S Harriss

EYFS Leader
Nursery Teacher

Mrs N Hamblin

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Griffin

Early Years Practitioner

Reception

Miss E May

Kerr Class Teacher

Mrs D Collins

Rosen Class Teacher

Miss Stevens

Early Years Practitioner

Miss D Sarney

Early Years Practitioner

Miss K Noades

Early Years Practitioner

Year 1

Miss C Costello

Donaldson Class Teacher

Miss L Jeffery

Cole Class Teacher

Mrs C James

Donaldson Class LSA

Mrs J Critchley

Cole LSA

Mrs A White

KS1 LSA

Year 2

Miss D Fernandez

Butterworth Class Teacher

Mrs D Falconer

Ahlberg Class Teacher

Mrs S Goddard

Butterworth LSA

Mrs J Hinds

Ahlberg LSA

Mrs A White

KS1 LSA

Year 3

Miss K Druce

King-Smith Class Teacher

Mrs H Robinson

King-Smith Class Teacher

Miss C Roberts

Benjamin Class Teacher

Mrs M Goldwater

Year 3 LSA

Mr R Charman

Year 3 HLTA
2 days a week

Year 4

Miss S Davies

Binch Class Teacher

Mrs C Aucock

Pullman Class Teacher

Miss D Pitt

Year 4 LSA

Year 5

Miss K Billins

Hughes Class Teacher
Mondays & Tuesdays until 31st October and then fulltime.

Mrs H Castle

Year 5 Hughes Class Teacher
Wednesday - Friday until 31st October

Miss S LaTour

Morpurgo teacher

Mrs M Chandler

Year 5 LSA

Year 6

Miss K Gundry

Horowitz Class Teacher

Miss A Andrade

Year 6 Lewis Class Teacher

Miss C Carpenter

Year 6 LSA

Mrs K Asquith

Year 6 LSA

Lunchtime Controllers

Mrs K Berry

Lunchtime Controller

Go Beanies - Extended Provision

Mrs D Maynard

Play Worker